New York Jets Stats

New York Jets Logo 2024 SVG

2-5

PtS/GM

19.6 (#27)

YdS/GM

303.0 (#23)

Give/GM

0.7 (#6)

Opp PtS/GM

21.4 (#13)

Opp YdS/GM

315.4 (#9)

Take/GM

1.1 (#19)

Player Leaders

Geno Smith Headshot

PASS YD

Geno Smith

1623

Breece Hall Headshot SVG

RUSH YD

Braelon Allen

418

Garrett Wilson Headshot SVG

REC YD

Garrett Wilson

444

Jason Sanders Headshot

PTS

Jason SandersPK

49

Demario Davis Headshot

TKL

Dane Belton

56

David Bailey Headshot

SACKS

David Bailey

5.5

Minkah Fitzpatrick Headshot

INT

Minkah Fitzpatrick

1

Brandon Stephens Headshot

PD

Brandon StephensCB

6

Team Stats

ScoringNY JetsOpponents
Total Points Per Game19.621.4
Total Points137150
Total Touchdowns1417
1st Downs
Total 1st downs123144
Rushing 1st downs4754
Passing 1st downs6570
1st downs by penalty1120
3rd down efficiency34-9034-89
3rd down %37.7838.2
4th down efficiency5-87-13
4th down %62.553.85
Passing
Comp-Att145-207132-213
Net Passing Yards1,4461,314
Yards Per Pass Attempt7.86.7
Net Passing Yards Per Game206.6187.7
Passing Touchdowns1011
Interceptions21
Sacks-Yards Lost21-17719-106
Rushing
Rushing Attempts179217
Rushing Yards675894
Yards Per Rush Attempt3.84.1
Rushing Yards Per Game96.4127.7
Rushing Touchdowns46
Offense
Total Offensive Plays407449
Total Yards2,2982,314
Yards Per Game328.3330.6
Returns
Kickoffs: Total27-68624-583
Average Kickoff Return Yards25.424.3
Punt: Total10-10511-150
Average Punt Return Yards12.510.5
INT: Total1-272-0
Average Interception Yards270
Kicking
Net Average Punt Yards42.845.8
Punt: Total Yards29-1,37829-1,433
FG: Good-Attempts13-1511-11
Touchback Percentage1824
Penalties
Total-Yards58-48342-341
Avg. Per Game (YDS)6948.714
Time of Possession
Possession Time Seconds29:51:0030:47:00
Miscellaneous
Fumbles-Lost9-315-7
Turnover Ratio3-3

The New York Jets stats page at Jets X-Factor is where real-time statistics are stored for the diehard fan. From team rankings to player stats, it’s all here from a New York Jets perspective.

Offensive Ranks

NYJ OffenseValue (rank)
Points/Game19.6 (#27)
Yards/Game303.0 (#23)
Points/Play0.337 (#24)
Yards/Play5.2 (#19)
3D Conversion %37.78% (#22)
4D Conversion %62.50% (#12)
RZ Scoring % (TD)45.00% (#31)
TDs/Game2.0 (#25)
Rush Play %43.98% (#14)
Yards/Rush3.8 (#24)
Rushes/Game25.6 (#21)
Rush Yards/Game96.4 (#22)
Rush TDs/Game0.6 (#26)
Pass Play %56.02% (#19)
Completion %70.05% (#3)
Yards/Pass7.8 (#7)
Passes/Game29.6 (#26)
Pass Yards/Game206.6 (#21)
Int Thrown %0.97% (#4)
QB Sacked %9.21% (#27)
FG Conversion %86.67% (#15)
TO Margin/Game+0.4 (#11)
Giveaways/Game0.7 (#6)
Takeaways/Game1.1 (#19)
Int Thrown %0.97% (#4)
Penalties/Play0.07 (#28)
Penalties/Game8.3 (#25)
Penalty Yds/Game69.0 (#25)
Penalty Yds/Pen8.3 (#18)
TOP % (excl OT)49.17% (#19)

Defensive Ranks

NYJ DefenseValue (rank)
Opp Points/Game21.4 (#13)
Opp Yards/Game315.4 (#9)
Opp Points/Play0.334 (#11)
Opp Yards/Play4.9 (#5)
Opp 3D Conv %38.20% (#12)
Opp 4D Conv %53.85% (#18)
Opp RZ Scoring % (TD)56.00% (#14)
Opp TDs/Game2.4 (#14)
Opp Rush Play %48.33% (#29)
Opp Yards/Rush4.1 (#18)
Opp Rushes/Game31.0 (#30)
Opp Rush Yards/Game127.7 (#25)
Opp Rush TDs/Game0.9 (#13)
Opp Pass Play %51.67% (#4)
Opp Completion %61.97% (#8)
Opp Yards/Pass6.7 (#13)
Opp Passes/Game30.4 (#7)
Opp Pass Yards/Game187.7 (#5)
Opp Int Thrown %0.47% (#32)
Sack %8.19% (#4)
Opp FG Conv %100.00% (#30)
Opp TO Margin/Game-0.4 (#11)
Takeaways/Game1.1 (#19)
Giveaways/Game0.7 (#6)
Opp Int Thrown %0.47% (#32)
Opp Penalties/Play0.05 (#27)
Opp Penalties/Game6.0 (#29)
Opp Penalty Yds/Game48.7 (#29)
Opp Penalty Yds/Pen8.1 (#19)
Opp TOP % (excl OT)50.83% (#19)

Passing

NameGPYDSTDINTCMP%CMPATTAVGYDS/GLNGSACKSYLRTG
Geno SmithQB71,623102701452077.8231.96021177105.2
Total71,623102701452077.8231.96021177105.2

Rushing

NameGPYDSTDCARAVGLNGBIGYDS/GFUMLSTFD
Braelon AllenRB74182914.627259.71024
Breece HallRB31631513.214054.30013
Geno SmithQB7420221.91106006
Isaiah DavisRB7290102.9904.1101
Isaiah WilliamsWR7210371403002
Kenyon SadiqTE73113300.4001
Andrew BeckFB7-101-1-10-0.1000
Total767541793.827296.42047

Receiving

NameGPYDSTDRECTGTSAVGLNGBIGYDS/GFUMLSTYACFD
Garrett WilsonWR7444337511232663.40011322
Omar Cooper Jr.WR32482121320.760482.7001177
Kenyon SadiqTE71641162510.343223.4111025
Isaiah WilliamsWR71511111513.758221.600674
Adonai MitchellWR3123091713.74014100237
Mason TaylorTE5117214188.420123.400316
Breece HallRB31020101010.243134001013
Braelon AllenRB77501519516010.700654
Isaiah DavisRB76805613.64119.700901
Jeremy RuckertTE74818861606.900423
Tim PatrickWR34103613.715013.70092
Jelani WoodsTE7390459.82015.600231
Sterling ShepardWR230123301.50010
Total71,6231014519711.26019231.91178465

Defense

NameGPSOLOASTTOT TKLSACKSK YDSTFLPDINTINT LNGINT TDFFFRFR TDKB
Dane BeltonS729275616130000000
Jamien SherwoodLB727275400540002100
Demario DavisLB7281846217340000000
Minkah FitzpatrickS5191736000212700100
David BaileyLB72114355.5237.510003000
Azareye’h ThomasCB719143300250000000
Jowon BriggsDT78182629300001000
Andre CiscoS717522110210001000
Kingsley EnagbareLB61011212.564.500001000
Harrison PhillipsDT76152100000000100
Darrell Jackson Jr.DT78122019120000000
Brandon StephensCB71631900160000100
T’Vondre SweatDT75121700200000000
Jarvis Brownlee Jr.CB610414110200000000
Will McDonald IVDE76612212200001100
Joseph OssaiDE354900000000000
Malachi MooreS762800000000000
Braiden McGregorDE425700000000000
Qwan’tez StiggersCB760600000000300
Isaiah DavisRB723500000000000
D’Angelo PondsCB514500000000000
Troy ReederLB513400000000000
Andrew BeckFB712300000000000
Trevin WallaceLB503300000000100
Nate LynnDE221314100000000
Jaden KellerLB411200000000000
Arian SmithWR220200000000000
Jack HeflinDT310100000000000
Nahshon WrightCB310100000000000
Joe TippmannC701100000000000
Marcelino McCrary-BallLB210100000002000
Armand MembouOT701100000000000
Thomas HennessyLS701100000000000
Jeremy RuckertTE710100000000000
Jason SandersPK701100000000000
Braelon AllenRB710100000000000
Total7263235498191063727127011700

Scoring

NameGPPTSRSH TDREC TDRET TDTOT TDFG2PTPTS/G
Jason SandersPK74900001307
Garrett WilsonWR7180303002.6
Mason TaylorTE5140202012.8
Omar Cooper Jr.WR3120202004
Braelon AllenRB7122002001.7
Kenyon SadiqTE7121102001.7
Breece HallRB361001002
Jeremy RuckertTE760101000.9
Isaiah WilliamsWR760101000.9
Sterling ShepardWR220000011
Total713741001413219.6

REturning

NameGPKR ATTKR YDSKR AVGKR LNGKR TDPR ATTPR YDSPR YDSPR LNGPR TDFC
Isaiah WilliamsWR71127725.23601010510.52006
Kene NwangwuRB31125122.8280000000
Malik McClainWR512828280000000
Jamaal PritchettWR112727270000000
Total72458324.33601010510.52006

Kicking

NameGPFGMFGAFG%FG LNG1-19 YDS20-29 YDS30-39 YDS40-49 YDS50+XPMXPAXP%
Jason SandersPK7131586.7540-00-07-73-43-4101190.9
Total7131586.7540-00-07-73-43-4101190.9

Punting

NameGPPUNTSYDSLNGAVGNETPBLKIN20TBFCATTYDSAVG
Austin McNamaraP7291,3786247.541.4010281113712.5
Total7291,3786247.542.8010281113712.5

Articles

Archives

We've been covering the New York Jets since the infamous Adam Gase era, when Jamal Adams held court and Sam Darnold contracted diseases via the kiss. Use the Jets X-Factor Archives | Advanced Search to find any piece of Jet X content since our 2020 founding:
Search the Jet X Archives

Sections

Visit the Jets X-Factor Sections Page | Hierarchical Index to explore the website's structure and get your New York Jets content/information from a variety of different angles:
Browse the Jet X Sections